Is MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12 10 mcg
  • vitamin b1
  • +4 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal (1 Tablet Contains), : Vitamin A (Beta Carotene In Carrot), Iu, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols (Sunflower) In Organic Brown Rice), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Mg, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid In Organic Orange), Niacin 10 Mg, Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin B6 P5p In Organic Brown Rice 3 Mg, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium In Organic Brown Rice) 2,5 Mg, Potassium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 1,5 Mg, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl In S, Cerevisiae) 1 Mg, Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 500 Mcg, Biotin (In Organic Brown Rice) 150 Mcg, Folate (5-Mthf In Broccoli) 100 Mcg, Copper / Cuivre (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 75 Mcg, Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 60 Mcg, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 30 Mcg, Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), 25 Mcg, Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 25 Mcg, Vitamin B12 10 Mcg, Green Tea Leaf Extract 125 Non-medicinal Cellulose (Protective Coating), Silica, Stearic Acid

Check MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaNational NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go