Is MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal (1 Tablet Contains), : Vitamin A (Beta Carotene In Carrot), Iu, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols (Sunflower) In Organic Brown Rice), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Mg, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid In Organic Orange), Niacin 10 Mg, Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin B6 P5p In Organic Brown Rice 3 Mg, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium In Organic Brown Rice) 2,5 Mg, Potassium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 1,5 Mg, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl In S, Cerevisiae) 1 Mg, Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 500 Mcg, Biotin (In Organic Brown Rice) 150 Mcg, Folate (5-Mthf In Broccoli) 100 Mcg, Copper / Cuivre (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 75 Mcg, Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 60 Mcg, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 30 Mcg, Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), 25 Mcg, Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 25 Mcg, Vitamin B12 10 Mcg, Green Tea Leaf Extract 125 Non-medicinal Cellulose (Protective Coating), Silica, Stearic Acid

Check MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaNational NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go