Is MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Medicinal (1 Tablet Contains), : Vitamin A (Beta Carotene In Carrot), Iu, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols (Sunflower) In Organic Brown Rice), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Mg, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid In Organic Orange), Niacin 10 Mg, Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin B6 P5p In Organic Brown Rice 3 Mg, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium In Organic Brown Rice) 2,5 Mg, Potassium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 1,5 Mg, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl In S, Cerevisiae) 1 Mg, Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 500 Mcg, Biotin (In Organic Brown Rice) 150 Mcg, Folate (5-Mthf In Broccoli) 100 Mcg, Copper / Cuivre (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 75 Mcg, Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 60 Mcg, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 30 Mcg, Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), 25 Mcg, Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae) 25 Mcg, Vitamin B12 10 Mcg, Green Tea Leaf Extract 125 Non-medicinal Cellulose (Protective Coating), Silica, Stearic Acid
Check MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
MULTI FOR WOMEN 55+ - 60 TABS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


