Is Multi grain Baguette Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

54,9% wheat flour*, water, sourdough* (wheat, rye, water, starter culture), 4,5% oat flakes*, 4,2% rye flour*, wheat gluten*, 1,6% linseed*, 1,4% barley malt*, sunflower seeds*, extra virgin olive oil*, 1,1% poppy seeds*, 1,1% sesame seeds*, rock salt, wheat malt*, sugar*, yeast*, wheat starch*, acerola powder*,

Check Multi grain Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking