Is MULTI-GRAIN COUNTRY CLUB CRACKERS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin folic acid
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: OAT BRAN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check MULTI-GRAIN COUNTRY CLUB CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI-GRAIN COUNTRY CLUB CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


