Is MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate/calcium carbonate/asparate
dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate/calcium Carbonate/asparate, Iron (Carbonyl Iron), Phosphorus (Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide/aspartate), Zinc (Zinc Aspartate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Copper (Copper Hvp Chelate), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Chromium (Chromium Hvp Chelate/chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Krebs Complex), Potassium Chloride, Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable (Rice), Protein, Citrate / Fumarate / Malate / Succinate / Glutarate, Hypromellose, Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Silicate, Silica
Check MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
MULTI MINS - 90 V-CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


