Is MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavour
  • inositol
  • magnesium stearate
  • pantothenic acid
  • +4 more

natural peppermint flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta- Carotene, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 Thiamine, Benfotiamine, Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hcl P5p, Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin, Folate 5-Mthf, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium Citrate Calcium Hpv Chelate, Magnesium Oxide, Citrate, Boron Hpv Chelate, Zinc Citrate, Iron Ferrous Gluconate, Iodine, Manganese, Copper Cupric Hpv Chelate, Chromium Chromic Hpv Chelate, Selenium, Molybdenum, Vanadium, Vitamin K2 Manquinoe-7, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Betaine Hcl, Bromelain (720000Fccpu), Organic Chlorella Vulgaris Broken Cell Wall, Horsetail Extract (7% Silica), Green Tea Extract, Paba, Organic Spirulina Plantensis, Mycrocrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Natural Peppermint Flavour

Check MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go