Is Multigrain Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

h& Homestyle BAKE Classic MULTIGRAIN SANDWICH SLICE aked Fresh Daily Local bread at its very best! GREDIENTS: Unbleached wheat flour, water, ded whole grains (16%) (triticale (rye, wheat), maize, wheat), baker's yeast, iodised salt, gar, wheat gluten, canola oil, soy flour, fable emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), fermented eat flour, vitamins (thiamin, folic acid). Contains: wheat, gluten, soy. TORAGE: Store Bread at ambient temperature out irect sunlight. To freeze, do so on day of purchase removing excess air from bag and sealing. Store at below - 15°C. Bread will keep in freezer for 3 months. HOMESTYLE BAKERIES PTY LTD 85 Warwick Street Toowoomba QLD 4350 PH: 07 4687 5000 www.homestylebake.com.au GOO homestylebake 100% FAMILY OWNED

Check Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.