Is MULTIGRAIN CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, OATS, SUGAR, INULIN, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT GERM, MULTIGRAIN FLOUR AND SEED BLEND (WHEAT, RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, CORN, MILLET, SOY FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BROWN RICE, FLAX SEEDS, DURUM, OATS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, INVERT SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ONION POWDER, ENZYMES.
Check MULTIGRAIN CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


