Is Multigrain dinner roll Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Molasses, Oat Bran, Rolled Wheat Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Rye Flakes, Barley Flakes, Millet, Oats, Corn Grits, Flaxseeds, Organic Spelt, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Yellow Corn Meal, Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate

Check Multigrain dinner roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep