Is Multigrain dinner roll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Molasses, Oat Bran, Rolled Wheat Flakes, Cracked Wheat, Rye Flakes, Barley Flakes, Millet, Oats, Corn Grits, Flaxseeds, Organic Spelt, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Yellow Corn Meal, Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate
Check Multigrain dinner roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain dinner roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


