Is MULTIGRAIN RANCH SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN, [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, RYE FLOUR, CRUSHED RYE, CRUSHED WHEAT, CRUSHED OATS, CRUSHED BARLEY, CRUSHED CORN, SESAME SEED, FLAXSEED, NATURAL RYE SOUR, MILLET, MALT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CORNSTARCH, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA.
Check MULTIGRAIN RANCH SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIGRAIN RANCH SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


