Is Multigrain Sandwich Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- kibbled wheat
- kibbled triticale
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Seeds And Grains, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Wheat, Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, At Flakes, Kibbled Corn, Kibbled Mung Beans, Kibbled Barley, Kibbled Triticale, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Canola 0Il, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)
Check Multigrain Sandwich Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain Sandwich Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


