Is Multigrain Sandwich Thins Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • cellulose fibre

cellulose fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, compact sandwich rounds offer a mild, toasty flavor and a soft yet sturdy texture that crisps when toasted; reviewers commonly note their versatility for quick sandwiches, melts, and open-faced toasts, praising convenience and portion control while sometimes mentioning a slightly dry mouthfeel or small size per serving and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Chickpea Flour, Sprouted Flax Flour, Soya Flour, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cellulose Fibre, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Salba Chia Seed, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Contains Statement: Soya

Check Multigrain Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multigrain Sandwich Thins is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking