Is Multigrain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folate), trigo, niacina, hierro, tiamin vegetable shortening palm, sugar, vegetable fólico), grasa vegetal de p oil palm, flaxseed (3%), rice flour (3%), vegetal de palma, linaza (3 invert sugar, oatmeal (2.1%), cornmeal (3%), azúcar invertido, hari (2.1%), water, raising agents (sodium harina de maíz (2.1%), bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, wheat bran fosfato monocálcico), sal, (1.6%), malt extract (barley), almondmeal (1.6%), extracto de maita (c (1.3%), honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), milk, almendras (1.3%), miel, emulsil corn natural flavor, acid (lactic acid), soja), leche, sabor natural de antioxidant (vitamin e), dough conditioner (ácido láctico), antioxidante (sodium metabisulphite) eng esp ingredientes: harina monocalcium phosphate, (bicarbonato de sodio, bican sodlun wheat (gluten), oat, barley, almonds, soy, contiene trigo (giuten), aveld, acondicionador de masa (metab contains milk and races of egg, sesame and rye.
Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Loaf


