Is Multigrain Gluten Free?

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folate), trigo, niacina, hierro, tiamin vegetable shortening palm, sugar, vegetable fólico), grasa vegetal de p oil palm, flaxseed (3%), rice flour (3%), vegetal de palma, linaza (3 invert sugar, oatmeal (2.1%), cornmeal (3%), azúcar invertido, hari (2.1%), water, raising agents (sodium harina de maíz (2.1%), bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, wheat bran fosfato monocálcico), sal, (1.6%), malt extract (barley), almondmeal (1.6%), extracto de maita (c (1.3%), honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), milk, almendras (1.3%), miel, emulsil corn natural flavor, acid (lactic acid), soja), leche, sabor natural de antioxidant (vitamin e), dough conditioner (ácido láctico), antioxidante (sodium metabisulphite) eng esp ingredientes: harina monocalcium phosphate, (bicarbonato de sodio, bican sodlun wheat (gluten), oat, barley, almonds, soy, contiene trigo (giuten), aveld, acondicionador de masa (metab contains milk and races of egg, sesame and rye.
Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Loaf


