No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Multigrain Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folate), trigo, niacina, hierro, tiamin vegetable shortening palm, sugar, vegetable fólico), grasa vegetal de p oil palm, flaxseed (3%), rice flour (3%), vegetal de palma, linaza (3 invert sugar, oatmeal (2.1%), cornmeal (3%), azúcar invertido, hari (2.1%), water, raising agents (sodium harina de maíz (2.1%), bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, wheat bran fosfato monocálcico), sal, (1.6%), malt extract (barley), almondmeal (1.6%), extracto de maita (c (1.3%), honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), milk, almendras (1.3%), miel, emulsil corn natural flavor, acid (lactic acid), soja), leche, sabor natural de antioxidant (vitamin e), dough conditioner (ácido láctico), antioxidante (sodium metabisulphite) eng esp ingredientes: harina monocalcium phosphate, (bicarbonato de sodio, bican sodlun wheat (gluten), oat, barley, almonds, soy, contiene trigo (giuten), aveld, acondicionador de masa (metab contains milk and races of egg, sesame and rye.

Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Multigrain | Spoonful