This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Multigrain Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folate), trigo, niacina, hierro, tiamin vegetable shortening palm, sugar, vegetable fólico), grasa vegetal de p oil palm, flaxseed (3%), rice flour (3%), vegetal de palma, linaza (3 invert sugar, oatmeal (2.1%), cornmeal (3%), azúcar invertido, hari (2.1%), water, raising agents (sodium harina de maíz (2.1%), bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, wheat bran fosfato monocálcico), sal, (1.6%), malt extract (barley), almondmeal (1.6%), extracto de maita (c (1.3%), honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), milk, almendras (1.3%), miel, emulsil corn natural flavor, acid (lactic acid), soja), leche, sabor natural de antioxidant (vitamin e), dough conditioner (ácido láctico), antioxidante (sodium metabisulphite) eng esp ingredientes: harina monocalcium phosphate, (bicarbonato de sodio, bican sodlun wheat (gluten), oat, barley, almonds, soy, contiene trigo (giuten), aveld, acondicionador de masa (metab contains milk and races of egg, sesame and rye.

Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? Multigrain | Spoonful