Is Multigrain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
nutrition wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), wholemeal wheat flour, water, multigrain mix (13%) (malted wheat flakes, linseed, millet, poppy seeds, kibbled rye, sunflower seeds, rye flour, malted barley flour, wheat flour), yeast, salt, soya flour, emulsifiers: mono-and typical va er slice (40g) (as sold)
Check Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
About this product
Bread · Slice


