Is multivitamin gummies Minavit Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • witamin b12
  • witamin b2
  • riboflavin van cholecalciferol
  • 100% nrv wamin b1225g
  • +4 more

witamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wie berry flavour multivitamin food supplement gummies with sweeteners Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin CL-Ascorbic Acer Pectin Vitamin ED-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate Seeteners Polydextrose, Stevial Glycosides from Stevia Flavouring Ay Regulator Sodium Citrates Coconut Oil, Colour Anthocyanins Sunflower Of Glazing Agent Camauba Wax Vitamin 36 Pyridoxine chloride Vitamin A Retinyl Palmitate, Witamin B2 (Riboflavin Van Cholecalciferol, Witamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin) Product Informationach gummy contains Witamin A 300g RE Vitamin 10 Seg fors WP Wiamin ng 100% NRV Vitamin C 0mg 100% WPW) Witamin B6 1mg (100% NRV Wamin B1225g (100% NRVI WWW-Nutrient Reference Value Witamins 4,036 and 812 support the malfunction of the immune settenhamin C, 16, and 312 contribute to a reduction of tiredness fatigue and help support a normal 056489 87911 energy welding metabolism. Witamin D secessary for maintaining mal bones, teeth and muscle func RLAB195

Check multivitamin gummies Minavit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking