Is multivitamin gummies Minavit Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • witamin b12
  • witamin b2
  • riboflavin van cholecalciferol
  • 100% nrv wamin b1225g
  • +4 more

witamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wie berry flavour multivitamin food supplement gummies with sweeteners Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin CL-Ascorbic Acer Pectin Vitamin ED-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate Seeteners Polydextrose, Stevial Glycosides from Stevia Flavouring Ay Regulator Sodium Citrates Coconut Oil, Colour Anthocyanins Sunflower Of Glazing Agent Camauba Wax Vitamin 36 Pyridoxine chloride Vitamin A Retinyl Palmitate, Witamin B2 (Riboflavin Van Cholecalciferol, Witamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin) Product Informationach gummy contains Witamin A 300g RE Vitamin 10 Seg fors WP Wiamin ng 100% NRV Vitamin C 0mg 100% WPW) Witamin B6 1mg (100% NRV Wamin B1225g (100% NRVI WWW-Nutrient Reference Value Witamins 4,036 and 812 support the malfunction of the immune settenhamin C, 16, and 312 contribute to a reduction of tiredness fatigue and help support a normal 056489 87911 energy welding metabolism. Witamin D secessary for maintaining mal bones, teeth and muscle func RLAB195

Check multivitamin gummies Minavit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking