Is Multivitamin + Iron Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Modified Maize Starch, Nicotinamide, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Talc, Colours (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxide), Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Antioxidants (DL Alpha Tocopherol, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Biotin, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin. No artificial flavours or preservatives.
Check Multivitamin + Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin + Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


