Is Multivitamin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From Fermented Wild Carrot Fruit Extract), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Juice Extract), Vitamin D (From Organic Common Mushroom Powder), Vitamin E (From Annatto Seed Oil), Thiamin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Riboflavin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Niacin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Vitamin B6 (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Folate (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Vitamin B12 (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Biotin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Pantothenic Acid (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Tapioca Starch, Vegetarian Capsules
Check Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Piece


