Is Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From Fermented Wild Carrot Fruit Extract), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Juice Extract), Vitamin D (From Organic Common Mushroom Powder), Vitamin E (From Annatto Seed Oil), Thiamin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Riboflavin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Niacin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Vitamin B6 (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Folate (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Vitamin B12 (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Biotin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Pantothenic Acid (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Tapioca Starch, Vegetarian Capsules
Check Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Piece


