Is Mum Mum Super Berries Organic Super Baby Gentle Teething Wafers, Super Berries Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, INULIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR.
Check Mum Mum Super Berries Organic Super Baby Gentle Teething Wafers, Super Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mum Mum Super Berries Organic Super Baby Gentle Teething Wafers, Super Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
Justin's Super Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Organic
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


