Is Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Vanilla Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk mineral concentrate
  • from milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (from Milk), Sugar, Cream (from Milk), Strawberry Puree 2.5%, Modified Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Thickener: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Flavourings, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Carmine, Vitamin D

Check Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Munch Bunch Double Up Fromage Frais Strawberry & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go