Is munch mochi Mango flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maltose, glutinous rice powder, sugar, mango juice, palm oil, hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate, sorbitol, gelatin, pectin, artificial mango flavor, b-carotene, potassium sorbate (as a preservative) $110 dv), "contains: mango total this production facility may also produce gluten, milk, eggs, peanuts, sesame, soy, mango and nut dv) products, preservation methods:

Check munch mochi Mango flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go