Is Munch Peanut Brittle Bites Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized candy with a sweet, caramelized and subtly nutty flavor; firms to a hard snap and can adhere to teeth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portioned in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts. Online reviews note satisfying crunch, strong sweetness, occasional hardness, and generally fresh packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized candy with a sweet, caramelized and subtly nutty flavor; firms to a hard snap and can adhere to teeth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portioned in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts. Online reviews note satisfying crunch, strong sweetness, occasional hardness, and generally fresh packaging.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check Munch Peanut Brittle Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Peanut Brittle Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munch Peanut Brittle Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


