Is Munch Peanut Brittle Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized candy with a sweet, caramelized and subtly nutty flavor; firms to a hard snap and can adhere to teeth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portioned in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts. Online reviews note satisfying crunch, strong sweetness, occasional hardness, and generally fresh packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized candy with a sweet, caramelized and subtly nutty flavor; firms to a hard snap and can adhere to teeth. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portioned in lunchboxes, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over desserts. Online reviews note satisfying crunch, strong sweetness, occasional hardness, and generally fresh packaging.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check Munch Peanut Brittle Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munch Peanut Brittle Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Munch Peanut Brittle Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


