Is MUNCH REAL, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BISCOTTI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COCOA, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM SHORTENING, EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check MUNCH REAL, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUNCH REAL, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSnackingCoffee


