Is MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes, Lamb Mince 27%, Red Onion, Carrots 11%, Quinoa 9%, Kale, Harissa Rose 3%, Egg (Egg), Dried Apricots 3% (Sulphates), Olive oil pomace, Garlic, Pomegranate, Ginger, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Ras el-hanout, Coriander, Oats GF, Buckwheat Grouts, Hazelnuts (Nuts), Paprika, Honey, Mustard (Mustard), Sea Salt, Mint, Tarragon, Black Pepper, Orange Juice, Chillies, Rosemary.
Check MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Where to buy
MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


