Is MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- honey
- lamb mince 27
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes, Lamb Mince 27%, Red Onion, Carrots 11%, Quinoa 9%, Kale, Harissa Rose 3%, Egg (Egg), Dried Apricots 3% (Sulphates), Olive oil pomace, Garlic, Pomegranate, Ginger, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Ras el-hanout, Coriander, Oats GF, Buckwheat Grouts, Hazelnuts (Nuts), Paprika, Honey, Mustard (Mustard), Sea Salt, Mint, Tarragon, Black Pepper, Orange Juice, Chillies, Rosemary.
Check MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Where to buy
MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


