Is MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Tomatoes, Lamb Mince 27%, Red Onion, Carrots 11%, Quinoa 9%, Kale, Harissa Rose 3%, Egg (Egg), Dried Apricots 3% (Sulphates), Olive oil pomace, Garlic, Pomegranate, Ginger, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Ras el-hanout, Coriander, Oats GF, Buckwheat Grouts, Hazelnuts (Nuts), Paprika, Honey, Mustard (Mustard), Sea Salt, Mint, Tarragon, Black Pepper, Orange Juice, Chillies, Rosemary.
Check MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Where to buy
MunchFit Moroccan Beef Burgers Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


