Is Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- peanut butter filling on cheese crackers sandwich crackers - enriched wheat flour
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- less than 2% of the following: buttermilk, maltodextrin
- nacho cheese flavored filling on golden toasta
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese flavored filling on golden toasta
- less than 2% of the following: dextrose, leavening
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +9 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUNCHIES® PEANUT BUTTER FILLING ON CHEESE CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), SODIUM METABISULFITE, SPICES, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED FILLING ON GOLDEN TOAST® CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® PEANUT BUTTER FILLING ON TOAST CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MOLASSES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR, MUNCHIES® NACHO CHEESE FLAVORED FILLING ON GOLDEN TOAST® CRACKERS SANDWICH CRACKERS - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, AND WHEAT FLOUR
Check Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchies Crackers Variety Pack 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


