Is MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder product
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MUNCHIES® Milk Chocolate & Caramel Sharing Bag 194g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


