Is Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • less than 2% of the following: corn starch, corn sugar, salt, corn syrup, soy lecithin, leavening
  • soy lecithin
  • hydrogenated soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden, crisp sandwich crackers offer a sweet, creamy filling and a crunchy bite; commonly used as portable snacks for lunchboxes, travel, or quick office treats. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, consistent texture, and occasional feedback about excess crumbs and overly sweet filling. Value and freshness vary by batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Molasses), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Corn Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Molasses, Sodium Sulfite Anhydrous, Wheat Flour, Contains Wheat Peanut And Soy , May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nut Contains Wheat Peanut And Soy , May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nut

Check Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchies Ready To Go Snacks Golden Toast Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.42 oz ea is available at 11 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go