Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g Dairy Free?

Description
This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.

Description
This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.
Ingredients
Cashews, pumpkin seeds, almonds (16%), peanuts, dried blueberries (9%), rice malt, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavour
Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
Where to buy
Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


