Is Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g Vegan?

Description
This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This compact snack delivers a balance of nutty and fruit-forward flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or yogurt topping; customer reviews cite satisfying texture and flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about varying sweetness or piece size preferences.
Ingredients
Cashews, pumpkin seeds, almonds (16%), peanuts, dried blueberries (9%), rice malt, cane sugar, sea salt, natural flavour
Check Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
Where to buy
Munchme Nutritious Snack Almond Blueberry | 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


