Is Munchos Original Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Cornmeal, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast.

Check Munchos Original Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchos Original Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishDipping