Is Munchos Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy chips deliver an immediate crisp bite with pronounced salty, savory flavor. Often described as thin and crunchy, they are commonly eaten from the bag, served alongside sandwiches or dips, and used for snacking at parties or on the go. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and occasional salt variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy chips deliver an immediate crisp bite with pronounced salty, savory flavor. Often described as thin and crunchy, they are commonly eaten from the bag, served alongside sandwiches or dips, and used for snacking at parties or on the go. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and occasional salt variability.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Potato flakes (potatoes, mono- and) di-glycerides, sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid), Vegetable oil, Enriched cornmeal (cornmeal, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Potato starch, Salt. Yeast.
Check Munchos Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munchos Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


