Is Munchos Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, airy crisps offer a light, crunchy snap and a savory, salty flavor that many reviewers describe as quickly dissolving on the tongue. Commonly eaten as standalone snack, alongside sandwiches, crumbled over salads or paired with dips. Reviews praise consistent crunch and flavor; some note occasional packaging or freshness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA. AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN. FOLIC ACID), POTATO STARCH, SALT, AND YEAST.

Check Munchos Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchos Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go