Is Munchy Seeds Choccy Ginger Tub Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plain chocolate
  • belgian plain chocolate

plain chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Plain Chocolate (67.0%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds (17.8%), Diced Ginger (9.4%), Pumpkin Seeds (4.8%), Glazing Agents: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Plain Chocolate: Contains Cocoa Solids 65% minimum

Check Munchy Seeds Choccy Ginger Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munchy Seeds Choccy Ginger Tub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go