Is Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Cookie Dough Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • non-gmo soy protein isolate

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Seed Blend (cashews, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds), Plant Protein Blend (non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Fava Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Almond Protein), Allulose, Prebiotic Fiber (tapioca, Non-gmo Corn), Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic (b. Coagulans), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. *responsibly Sourced* Contains Cashews, Almonds, Soy and Coconut. It may also contain Nut Shell Ingredients.

Check Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munk Pack Probiotic Protein Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast