Is Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- coconut macaroon natural flavor
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Brown Rice Protein, Turbinado Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Coconut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Flakes, Brazil Nuts, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Macaroon Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Coconut White Chocolate Macadamia, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


