Is Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peanut natural flavor
- vanilla natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
peanut natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Turbinado Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Brown Rice Protein, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Gluten Free Oat Fiber, Baking Powder, Peanut Natural Flavor, Vanilla Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Munk Pack Protein Cookie, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.96 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


