Is Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat bran
  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Pure Maple Syrup, Sliced Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar), Unsweetened Dried Sweet Cherries, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Hemp Hearts, Organic & Fair Trade Coffee, Cocoa, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Sal

Check Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go