Is Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Pure Maple Syrup, Sliced Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar), Unsweetened Dried Sweet Cherries, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Hemp Hearts, Organic & Fair Trade Coffee, Cocoa, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Sal
Check Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Munki, Granola, Gluten Free, Italian Espresso Superfood Granola, 10.5 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


