Is Murdoch Allan 2 Caramel Yum Yums Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [(with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Gluten], Yum Yum Mix [Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk)], Emulsifiers: E471, E481, Soya Lecithin, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Egg White Powder, Acidity Regulator: E341, Ascorbic Acid, Water, Caramel Fudge Icing [Sugar, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colour: E150; Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: E472c; Preservative: E202; Thickener: E401], Icing [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Lactose, Emulsifiers: E472c, E435, Gelling Agent: Agar, Preservative: E202, Colour: E171, Flavouring, Acid: E330], Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Palm)], Palm Oil, Yeast
Check Murdoch Allan 2 Caramel Yum Yums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murdoch Allan 2 Caramel Yum Yums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


