Is Murdoch Allan 2 Honeycomb Donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate fudge icing
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Fudge Icing (Sugar, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5.25%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: E427c, Salt, Preservative: E202, Thickener: E401, Wheat Flour [(with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Gluten], Donut Mix [Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: E471, E481, Soya Lecithin; Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Egg White Powder, Acidity Regulator: E341; Ascorbic Acid], Water, Honeycomb (8%) [Honeycomb (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Bicarbonate of Soda, Rice Flour), Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: E492, Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Fondant [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water], Caramel Fudge Icing [Sugar, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colour: E1501; Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: E472c; Preservative: E202; Thickener: E401], Palm Oil, Yeast
Check Murdoch Allan 2 Honeycomb Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murdoch Allan 2 Honeycomb Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
KATZ GLUTEN FREE CINNAMON DONUTS, 10.5 OZ
Kinnikinnick Donuts Gluten Free Cinnamon Sugar - 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


