Is Murdoch Allan 4 The Dundee Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- e300
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Shortening (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Soya Flour, Emulsifier: E472e, Flour Treatment Agent: E300
Check Murdoch Allan 4 The Dundee Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murdoch Allan 4 The Dundee Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Bread · Roll


